FOSSEE Summer Fellowship 2019 Results

FOSSEE Summer Fellowship 2019 - First and Second List of Selected Fellows

Note: We are trying to accommodate more candidates, we may publish the third list later.

Sl No. FOSS name Name of the Fellow College name
1 Arduino Kirteyman Singh Rajput Bhilai Institute of Technology Durg
2
Blender
Raj Bhise Visvesvarya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur
3 Tushar Thakkar Birla Vishvakarma Mahavidyalaya Engineering College, Anand
4
Blockchain
Muhammed Zeeshan Qazi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, Katra
5 Vindeep Chaudhari Pune Institute of Computer Technology
6 Abhishek Kedia Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology, Bengaluru
7
CFD
Jishnu Handique National Institute of Technology Manipur
8 Gikku Tom Mar Athanasius College of Engineering, Kothamangalam
9 Vignesh S P Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore
10
Collabrative Communities
Nishant Ranjan Greater Noida Institute of Technology, Greater Noida
11 Selvamani K Thiagarajar College of Enginerring, Madurai
12 Shubham Garg Meerut Institute of Engineering and Technology
13
DWSIM
Mehulkumar Sutariya Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat
14 Gaurav Tiwari SASTRA Deemed University, Thanjavur
15
eSim
Mallikarjuna Reddy Padigepati National Institute of Technology Durgapur
16 Bharghav Katakam National Institute of Technology Durgapur
17 Anjali Jaiswal National Institute of Technology Durgapur
18 Neel Shah K.J. Somaiya College Of Engineering, Mumbai
19
FOSSEE Optimisation Toolbox
Adarsh Shah Lalbhai Dalpatbhai College of Engineering, Ahmedabad
20 Yash Kataria Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar
21 Health and Nutrition Dhivya Seenivasan Sri Kalishwari College, Sivakasi
22 Koha Kavitha K Saravanan Sri Sarada College for Women, Salem
23
LaTeX
Preeti Bamane Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University College of Engineering, Pune
24 Meenal Gaba Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, Patiala
25 Arun Rajput St. John College of Engineering and Management, Nalasopara
26 Naman Agarwal Moradabad Institute of Technology
27
OpenModelica
Kedar Joshi VVP Engineering College, Rajkot
28 Abhishek Kumar University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun
29 Deepanshu Kishnani University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun
30 Muhammad Kaif Khan Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Mumbai
31
Osdag
Rachna Gupta National Institute Of Technology, Silchar
32 Shreya Bhende Marathawada Institute of Technology, Aurangabad
33 Nikhil Kapoor Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai
34 Akshay Marathe Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur
35 Deepthi Reddy BITS Pilani
36 Aditya Pawar Marathwada Institute of Technology, Aurangabad

Tanmay Kalla Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
37
Python
Aryamaan Pandey Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, Patiala
38 Saumya Mishra Indian Institute of Information Technology, DM Jabalpur
39 Pragya Indian Institute of Information Technology, DM Jabalpur
40 Shubhadeep Das VIT, Vellore
41 Vivek Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi
42 Muhammad Kasim National Institute of Technology Sikkim
43 Naveen Penta RGUKT IIIT Basara
44 Anuj Goyal Chandigarh College of Engineering and Technology
45
Places of worship
Priyadharshini Kannan Sri Sarada College for Women, Salem
46 Pon Ragavan J Thiagarajar college of Engineering, Madurai
47 Priya Dharshini Sri Kaliswari College, Sivakasi
48
QGIS
Vaishnavi Honap College of Engineering
Pune
49 Ambadas Maske College of Engineering
Pune
50
R
Diksha Bothra Poornima College of Engineering, Jaipur
51 Neeraj Kumar Amity University, Rajasthan
52 Meet Bhatnagar VIT Vellore
53 Digvijay Singh Noida Institute of Engineering & Technology, Greater Noida
54
FOSSEE Web Development
Sajid Muhammed S Government Engineering College Idukki
55 Bhavika Keswani Lalbhai Dalpatbhai College of Engineering, Ahmedabad
56 Sanjeevi R Sri Krishna Arts and Science College, Coimbatore
57 Shubham Kumar National Institute Of Technology Patna
58 Kalpesh Sonawane K K Wagh College of Engineering, Nashik
Sl No. FOSS name Name of the Fellow College name
1 Arduino SABARI KANNAN MUTHALAGU Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology
2
Blender
Siddeshwar Navaneetharan Mepco Schlenk Engineering College
3 Praduman Sharma National Institute of Technology Agartala
4
Blockchain
Siddhartha Chaki Vivekanand Education Societys Institute of Technology, Mumbai
5 Akshat Jain National Institute of Technology, Durgapur
6 Divyajyoti Ukirde Pune Institute of Computer Technology
7 Drupal Esha Dutta SRM IST
8
Python
Anosh Billimoria Bennett University
9 Makarand Rajagopal K. J. Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology
10 Himanshu Singh Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow
11 CFD Raj Patil National Institute of Technology Agartala
12 Collaborative Communities Manan Poddar National Institute of Technology Karnataka Surathkal
Sl No. FOSS name Name of the Fellow College name
1 Koha Nayanjyoti Das Morigaon College
2 eSim Mahfooz Ahmad NIT Meghalaya
3
Python
Namitha S TKM College Of Engineering
4 Karthik Anantharam Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
5 Rahul Paknikar Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Sardar Patel Institute of Technology
6 Drupal Fahad Israr Indian Institute Of Information Technology,Trichy
7 Ajeet Kumar Yadav Delhi Technical Campus
8 Vidushi Tomar B.M Institute of Engineering and Technology, Delhi
9 Anshu Sinha National Institute of Technology, Agartala
10 Pragya Chhajer National Institute of Technology, Agartala