FOSSEE Summer Fellowship 2018 Results
Revised List of Selected Candidates
Following candidates are selected for the FOSSEE Summer Fellowship 2018. Please confirm your participation by 07 May 2018.
To know the list of tasks offered under FOSSEE Summer Fellowship 2018, click here.
To know the details regarding commencement of Fellowship and accommodation, click here.
Click here to view FAQs.
Sl No. | Name | Institute | Project Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sumeet Subhash Koli | Vishwakarma institute of Technology, Pune | Scilab2C Toolbox |
2 | Sreerag Iyer | VJTI, Mumbai | Scilab Optimizaton Toolbox |
3 | Debasis Maharana | Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati | Scilab Optimizaton Toolbox |
4 | Remya Kommadath | Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati | Scilab Optimizaton Toolbox |
5 | Prajwal S Nayak | Manipal Institute of Technology | Scilab Optimizaton Toolbox |
6 | Kartik Vishnu Hegde | PES University, Bengaluru | Scilab Signal Processing Toolbox |
7 | Y Shashi Kiran | B.M.S. College of Engineering, Bengaluru | Scilab Signal Processing Toolbox |
8 | Sushmitha S | Siddaganga Institute Of Technology, Tumkur, Karnataka | Scilab Signal Processing Toolbox |
9 | Hoshil H Labhulai | Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering and Technology | Osdag |
10 | Nishant Tejani | Birla Vishvakarma Mahavidyalaya,V.V.Nagar, Anand, Gujarat | Osdag |
11 | Pooja Mahendrabhai Vaghasiya | B.H. Gardi college or engendering and technology | Osdag |
12 | Yash Lokhande | DYPIEMR | Osdag |
13 | Aakash Subramanian S. | SASTRA Deemed University | DWSIM |
14 | Charan R | SASTRA Deemed University | DWSIM |
15 | Zamin Hussain P. | SAL College of Engineering | DWSIM |
16 | Rajesh Mahalle | Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere | DWSIM |
17 | Akshay Nh | PES University, Bengaluru | eSim |
18 | Athul M S | Vellore Institute of Technology | eSim |
19 | S.Pranaav | SASTRA Deemed University, Thanjavur | OpenModelica |
20 | Nithunraj Periasamy | Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai | OpenModelica |
21 | Pragya Jha | LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur | OpenModelica |
22 | Mayank Mangla | Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology, Patiala | OpenModelica |
23 | Ritu Kanwar Shekhawat | Army Institute of Technology, Pune | OpenModelica |
24 | Pritish Chatterjee | University of Calcutta, Kolkata | OpenModelica |
25 | Amrita Mukherjee | University of Calcutta, Kolkata | OpenModelica |
26 | Navonil Das | Dronacharya Group Of Institutions, Greater Noida | FOSSEE Web Development |
27 | Aman Chauhan | PDPM IIITDM Jabalpur | FOSSEE Web Development |
28 | Alok Verma | Noida Institute of Engineering and Technology | FOSSEE Web Development |
29 | Abdulla Anas | Vidya Academy of Science and Technology, Thalakottukara | FOSSEE Web Development |
30 | Sourav Mandal | NIT Agartala | FOSSEE Web Development |
31 | Chaitanya Baranwal | Global Indian International School, Queenstown, Singapore | FOSSEE Web Development |
32 | Mudit Joshi | IIITDM, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh | FOSSEE Web Development |
33 | Ashutosh Gangwar | MIET, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh | FOSSEE Web Development |
34 | Swanand Madhav Pande | Sardar Patel Institute Of Technology,Mumbai | Xcos |
35 | Avinash Agarwal | NIT Durgapur, West bengal | Xcos |
36 | Ankit Kankar | NIT Agartala,Tripura | Xcos |
37 | Variya Divyesh Dilipbhai | Government Engineering College,Valsad, Gujarat | CFD (OpenFOAM) |
38 | Siddhant Saraswat | NIT Surathkal, Karnataka | CFD (OpenFOAM) |
39 | Vishish Behera | SRM University, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | CFD (OpenFOAM) |
40 | Bhaskar S | Tagore Engineering College, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | CFD (OpenFOAM) |
41 | R Ramana | Bennett University | OpenPLC |
42 | Rohit Imandi | Bennett University | OpenPLC |
43 | Shivam Kaushikkummar Thakkar | CSPIT, CHARUSAT | Python |
44 | Amit Peshwani | LDRP-ITR | Python |
45 | Pritam Kumar Sahoo | Visvesvaraya Natinal Institute of Technology, Nagpur | Python |
46 | Arpit Kaushik | National Institute Of Technology Agartala | Python |
47 | Ayan Banerjee | National Institute of Technology Durgapur | Python |
48 | Tanmay Devidas Nandanwar | Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur | Python |
49 | Yochan Thota | G.Pullareddy Engineering College | Python |
50 | Shelsy Royal Tinker | G.Pullareddy Engineering College | Python |
51 | Abhinav | National Institute of Technology Patna | ST Web Development Work |
52 | Pratik Ratadiya | Pune Institute of Computer Technology (PICT),Pune | ST Web Development Work |
53 | Mohit Khandelwal | Institute of Engineering & Technology, DAVV, Indore | ST Web Development Work |
54 | Ajay Tripathi | Amity University, Noida | ST Web Development Work |
55 | Dubey Varshit Shailendra | College of Engineering Pune, Maharashtra | R |
56 | Angela Paul | Government Engineering College, Thrissur, Kerala | R |
57 | Shaik Sameer | IIIT Vadodara, Gujarat | R |